jump to navigation

Spesifikasi dan Foto Yamaha V-Max di Jakarta Fair Kemayoran 2014 Juni 25, 2014

Posted by The Green Blog in Motorcycle.
Tags: , ,
trackback
Yamaha V-MAX

Yamaha V-MAX

Motor-motor CBU yang dipasarkan oleh Yamaha juga ikut dipamerkan di ajang Jakarta Fair 2014 ini. Bertempat di salah satu pojok booth Yamaha ada beberapa motor CBU yang nangkring disana.

Yang paling menyita perhatian TGB adalah Yamaha V-Max. Dengan banderol OTR Rp 500jt ini motor emang keker banget.

Power yang disemburkan sebesar 200PS. Bayangkan saja, power Honda Accord saja kalah! (klik disini). Coba aja lirik spesifikasi di bawah ini. Harga emang gak bohong deh. Untuk harga dan daftar angsurannya monggo (klik disini).

Spesifikasi

1. Engine :

  • Engine type : IV-type 4-cylinder, liquid-cooled, 4-stroke, DOHC, 4-valves
  • Displacement : 1,679cc
  • Bore x stroke : 90.0 mm x 66.0 mm
  • Compression ratio : 11.3 : 1
  • Maximum power : 147.2 kW (200PS) @ 9,000 rpm
  • Maximum torque : 166.8 Nm (17.0 kg-m) @ 6,500 rpm
  • Lubrication system : Wet sump
  • Carburettor : Electronic Fuel Injection
  • Clutch type : Wet, Multiple-disc diaphragm spring
  • Ignition system : TCI
  • Starter system : Electric
  • Transmission system : Constant Mesh, 5-speed
  • Final transmission : Shaft

2. Chassis :

  • Frame : Aluminium, Diamond Shaped
  • Front suspension system : Telescopic forks, Ø 52 mm
  • Front travel : 120 mm
  • Caster angle : Conteo konten
  • Trail : 148 mm
  • Rear suspension system : Swingarm, (link suspension)
  • Rear travel : 110 mm
  • Front brake : Hydraulic dual disc, Ø 320 mm
  • Rear brake : Single Disc, Ø 298 mm
  • Front tyre : 120/70 R18M/C (59V)
  • Rear tyre : 200/50 R18M/C (76V)

3. Dimensions :

  • Overall length : 2,395 mm
  • Overall width : 820 mm
  • Overall height : 1,190 mm
  • Seat height : 775 mm
  • Wheel base : 1,700 mm
  • Minimum ground clearance : 140 mm
  • Wet weight (including full oil and fuel tank) : 310 kg
  • Fuel tank capacity : 15 litres
  • Oil tank capacity : 5.9 litres

Komentar»

1. beatfi - Juni 26, 2014

colek dikit langsung terbangg wekeke

Irfan Desyadi Azis - Juni 26, 2014

ngeri-ngeri sedap mas bro…

2. orong-orong - Juni 26, 2014
Irfan Desyadi Azis - Juni 26, 2014

serem ya v-max… artikel anda yg evolusi ayago joss… komplit….

3. lokesh jangid - November 24, 2014

Yamaha Vmax is an attractive look. The bike specifications 1679cc powerful engine, DOHC, 4-valve V Type, Liquid Cooled 4-stroke, and 5 speed gear box. Which has become the first choice of users.

The Green Blog - November 26, 2014

thank you for comment by add the specifications information….


Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: